Bahraini Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Bahraini Visa, we can help you!

 

Bahraini Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Bahraini Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a passport valid for at least six months and a visa are required to enter Bahrain. Visas may be obtained in advance or upon arrival at any of the ports of entry.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including bahrain. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting bahrain based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Bahrain

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Bahrain using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Bahrain, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Bahrain Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Proof of Sufficient Funds

Applicant must submit a copy of their most recent monthly bank statement.

The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, the date of the statement, and the complete transaction record for the month.

The available balance should be greater than $200 USD per day in country. For example, if spending 5 days in the country, statement should show balance in excess of $1,000 USD.

1.5  Letter of Intent

Applicant must submit a letter of intent outlining the their purpose of travel, the length of intended stay, name of places to be visited, contact information, and accommodation information.

1.6  Visa Application

Applicant must submit a completed visa application. Original signature required Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

1.7  Special Notice

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag