Filipino Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Filipino Visa, we can help you!

 

Filipino Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Filipino Visa, we can help you!

 

US citizens may enter the Philippines without a visa for tourism purposes upon presentation of their U.S. passport, valid for at least six months after the date of entry into the Philippines, and a return ticket to the United States or an onward ticket to another country. Business travelers are encouraged to obtain visas in advance whenever possible to avoid potential complications upon entry. If the traveler plans to stay longer than 30 days, he/she must obtain a visa in advance or apply for an extension at the Philippine Bureau of Immigration and Deportation's main office.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including philippines. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting philippines based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Philippines

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Philippines using a Business Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Philippines, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Philippines Business Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a copy of computer-generated itinerary or e-ticket. Itinerary should include applicant's full name (as printed in their passport) and flight details. Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Proof of Finances

Applicant must submit a copy of their most recent monthly bank statement.

The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, the date of the statement, and the complete transaction record for the month.

The available balance should be greater than $100 USD per day in country. For example, if spending 5 days in the country, statement should show balance in excess of $1,000 USD.

1.5  Business Cover Letter

Applicant must submit a Business Cover Letter (BCL) from a US company. The BCL must be an original, signed document on company letterhead indicating the date, duration and purpose of travel, list a contact and address at the host company, and observe moral and financial responsibility for the applicant. Please review the example below.

1.6  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only. Application MUST be notarized.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag