Cambodian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Cambodian Visa, we can help you!

 

Cambodian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Cambodian Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a passport and valid visa are required to enter Cambodian. Travelers are encouraged to obtain visas in advance, but all nationals except those from Afghanistan, Algeria, Arab Saudi, Bangladesh, Iran, Iraq, Pakistan, Sri Lanka, Sudan and Nigeria traveling as tourist may obtain e-visas on their own from www.evisa.gov.kh Cambodian airports now collect fingerprints upon entry using an inkless, electronic process. You will need a passport valid for a minimum of six months beyond the date of entry into Cambodia

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including cambodia. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting cambodia based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Cambodia

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Cambodia using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Cambodia, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Cambodia Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.5  Visa Application

Applicant must submit a completed visa applications. Original signature required. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag