Qatari Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Qatari Visa, we can help you!

 

Qatari Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Qatari Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens passports valid for at least six months and visas are required. U.S. citizens may obtain in advance or can purchase a visa upon arrival at Doha International Airport valid for thirty (30) days.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including qatar. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting qatar based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Qatar

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Qatar using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Qatar, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Qatar Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirements

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a copy of computer-generated itinerary or e-ticket. Itinerary should include applicant's full name (as printed in their passport) and flight details. Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Bank Statements

Applicant must submit three (3) recent bank statements.

1.5  Letter of Invitation

If visiting friends or family, applicant must submit a letter of invitation from the host as well as a copy of their Qatar passport's information page, or, if they are not a citizen of Qatar, copies of their Qatar residence permit and their national passport's information pages. The letter must include the following:

' Name and contact information of the host

' Purpose and duration of the visit

' Confirmation of accommodation including the address

' Host's signature and the date on which the letter was written

1.6  Personal Letter

Applicant must submit a personal letter addressed to the Embassy of Qatar, explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, cities to be visited, and place of accommodation.

1.7  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag