Kazakh Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Kazakh Visa, we can help you!

 

Kazakh Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Kazakh Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a valid passport and visa are required. On July 15, 2014, Kazakhstan implemented a pilot program that allows all short-term U.S. citizen travelers to visit Kazakhstan without a visa for up to fifteen days for all purposes of travel excluding employment and missionary work. In June 2015 this program was extended until December 31, 2017. U.S. citizens wishing to visit Kazakhstan for longer than fifteen days will be required to obtain a visa.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including kazakhstan. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting kazakhstan based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Kazakhstan

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Kazakhstan using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Kazakhstan, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Kazakhstan Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Personal Letter

A personal letter from the applicant addressed to the Embassy explaining the purpose of the trip, dates of travel, cities to be visited, and place of accommodation.

1.5  Confirmed Hotel Reservations

Copy of confirmed hotel reservations. Note: If staying with friends or family, a letter of invitation from the host, can be used instead of the hotel reservation. The letter should be addressed to the Embassy, Visa Section and should state the relationship to the applicant, the dates of the visit, and the address and phone number where you will be staying.

1.6  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.7  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application. Original signature required. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag