Saudi Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Saudi Visa, we can help you!

 

Saudi Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Saudi Visa, we can help you!

 

Saudi Arabia Visa Information

U.S. citizens travelling to Saudi Arabia for business will require a visa. Tourist visas are also being granted for the first time in 2018.

For US citizens a passport valid for at least six months and a visa are required for entry. There have been reports by U.S. citizens that they were refused a Saudi visa because their passports reflected travel to Israel or indicated that they were born in Israel.

The information below will explain a bit more about Saudi visas and how to get them. If you are ready to get a Saudi visa now, please visit our Saudi Visa Order Form.

What is a Saudi Arabian Visa?

Visas are granted by the country you wish to travel to and are a pre-approval granting you access to their country.

An Example of a Saudi Arabia Visa
An Example of a Saudi Arabia Visa

Saudi Arabia just started issuing tourist visas in 2018. Tourist visas are granted only to selected groups on a limited basis. These visas are very restrictive, your travel agent will have to get this for you. All visitors to Saudi Arabia are required to have a valid passport with at least 6 months validity, the appropriate visa and a return ticket.

If your passport does not meet these requirements, ItsEasy can assist you in getting a fast turnaround of a passport renewal.

Business visas to Saudi Arabia have specific requirements. A letter from the inviting company must be procured. This letter will have the approval of the Saudi Arabia Ministry of Foreign Affairs. Your inviting company, will know how to get this. The invitation will be in Arabic and addressed to one of the consulates in the U.S., which will dictate where we have to process your visa request. You will also need to complete an application and a Declarations Form. Both of these can be found on our ItsEasy website.

Your airline will check that you meet all requirements i.e. passport validity, valid visa upon check-in. When you arrive in Saudi Arabia and go through immigration they will check your documents again before allowing you to enter their country.

If you do not have the correct documents, you will have to return to the U.S. on the next available flight.

We will also be able to assist non-U.S. citizens living in the U.S., who need visas to Saudi Arabia.

Visitors holding passports with any Israeli stamps may be refused entry.

Airport Check-in at King Abdul-Aziz International Airport
Airport Check-in at King Abdul-Aziz International Airport

How Long Are Saudi Arabian Visas Good For?

Saudi Arabia usually issues U.S. Citizens 5 year multiple entry visas. Non-U.S. citizens living in the U.S. will be issued visas for a shorter period of time.

What is Saudi Arabia Visa Validity?

Validity applies to both the time period the visa is good for and the length of time you are permitted to remain in the country each time you enter. For U.S. citizens as well as non-U.S. citizens this is usually 30 days for each visit.

Saudi Arabian Consulate in Washington D.C.
Saudi Arabian Consulate in Washington D.C.

How Does Our Saudi Arabia Visa Service Work?

We are registered with the consulate and submit the visa request on your behalf. Our website will guide you thru the application and give you a list of supporting documentation required. We have several different processing times available and based upon your needs you can select what works best for you.

ItsEasy will help you with this process. We are here 24 hours a day, 7 days a week and 365 days a year.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including saudi arabia. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting saudi arabia based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Saudi Arabia

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Saudi Arabia using a Business Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Saudi Arabia, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Saudi Arabia Business Visa Requirements

Special Information About Saudi Arabia Embassy/Consulate

ALL SAUDI ARABIA VISA ORDERS will have MANDATED Document Pre-Check enabled for an additional charge of $45. The Saudi Arabia Invitation Letter requirement is very stringent, and all such letters must be approved via Document Pre-Check before client should send in application packet for processing.

1.1  Invitation Notice

Applicant must submit a confirmed invitation request processed by the Saudi Ministry of Foreign Affairs (applicants host will arrange this and provide confirmation letter) or an original letter of invitation from a Government company in Saudi Arabia (such as Saudi Aramco). It is common for host to indicate that due to their influence or relation to the Royal Family that this requirement does not need to be fulfilled, however under no circumstances will the Embassy or consulate office in the US issue a visa without it.

Please Note: Saudi invitations dictate which embassy or consulate the application MUST be submitted at, regardless of the applicant's residency. ItsEasy will only accept invitations addressed to either New York, or Washington, D.C. Invitations addressed to any other consular missions will not be accepted and will need to be replaced. In order to ensure the right information is displayed, please see the link below which will describe how Saudi Arabian invitations can be read to identify where the application must be submitted.

1.2  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

Passports MUST be signed, and MUST contain two back-to-back blank visa pages (amendment pages are not considered visa pages) to be accepted by the Consulate of Saudi Arabia.

1.3  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.4  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.5  Declaration Form

Applicant must submit a signed Declaration Form.

1.6  Business Cover Letter

Applicant must submit a Business Cover Letter (BCL) from a U.S. company. The BCL must be an original, signed document on company letterhead indicating the date, duration and purpose of travel, list a contact and address at the host company, and observe moral and financial responsibility for the applicant.

The BCL must be NOTARIZED

Please review the example below.

1.7  Saudi Business Registration Form

Applicant must submit a copy of the inviting companies Saudi Arabia Ministry of Commerce and Industry company registration from.

1.8  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

1.9  Declaration for Muslim Applicants

Saudi Arabia requires that members of the Muslim faith declare that they will not use a business visa for the purposes traveling for Hajj or Umrah.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag