Jordanian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Jordanian Visa, we can help you!

 

Jordanian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Jordanian Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a passport valid for at least six months and a visa are required. Visas may be obtained in advance or upon arrival at most international ports of entry and at most international land border crossings.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including jordan. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting jordan based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Jordan

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Jordan using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Jordan, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Jordan Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.4  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag