Vietnamese Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Vietnamese Visa, we can help you!

 

Vietnamese Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Vietnamese Visa, we can help you!

 

Viet Nam Visa Information

U.S. Citizens traveling to Viet Nam for tourism or business will need a visa.

For US citizens you will need a valid passport with at least six months validity remaining and a Vietnamese visa, a visa exemption document, or a written approval letter for a visa upon arrival. You may obtain a visa prior to traveling to Vietnam. If you arrive without an appropriate Vietnamese visa, exemption document, or written approval for a visa upon arrival, you will not be permitted to enter and will be subject to immediate deportation.

The information below will explain a bit more about Vietnam visas and how to get them. If you are ready to get a Vietnam visa now, please visit our Vietnam Visa Order Form.

What is a Viet Nam Visa?

Visas are a pre-approval from a country allowing you to travel to that country. The visa is placed in your passport by the embassy after they have received your completed application and all the required supporting documentation. On our website you will find everything you need to apply for the visa. We link you into the application and give you a step by step list of what must accompany the submission. Viet Nam visas are date specific, so make sure your travel dates are finalized before applying for the visa.

Travel restrictions require that your passport have at least 6 months validity remaining on the passport from your date of return to the U.S. You will also need two blank visa pages for the actual visa to be placed in your passport and for the entry and departure stamps by Viet Nam. If you do not meet these requirements, don’t worry. ItsEasy can help you renew your passport and get your visa in time to make your travel date.

An example of a Viet Nam Visa in a U.S. Passport
An example of a Viet Nam Visa in a U.S. Passport

U.S. citizens can travel to many countries without visas, however some like Viet Nam, Russia and India require a visa. Viet Nam provides both tourist and business visas.

Upon arrival at the airport, your airline will check to make sure you have a valid visa. When you arrive at Da Nang Airport or any other Viet Nam airport, immigration authorities will again review your passport and visa to make sure they are valid. If they are not valid, you will be sent back to the U.S.

Da Nang Airport in Viet Nam
Da Nang Airport in Viet Nam

How Long are Viet Nam Visas Good For?

Viet Nam issues both tourist and business visas. Tourist visas can be single entry or multiple entry and can be good for 1 month, 6 months or a year. Business visas can be single entry or multiple entry. They too can be good for 1 month, 6 months or a year.

What is Viet Name Visa Validity?

Validity can be how long the visa is good for or how long one can stay in the country. Whether Business or tourist, your stay in Viet Nam can be up to 30 days each time.

How Does Our Viet Nam Visa Service Work?

ItsEasy is a leader in obtaining Viet Nam visas. We can assist both U.S. citizens and non-U.S. citizens living in the U.S. who need a Viet Nam visa.

We have several processing times available non-rush, rush and urgent. When you go to our website for the application and list of documents required, you will be able to select the best processing time for your needs.

We are registered with the Viet Nam Embassy in order to submit applications for our clients.

Embassy of Viet Nam
Embassy of Viet Nam

Remember, we are here to help you 24 hours a day, 7 days a week, 365 days a year.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including vietnam. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting vietnam based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Viet Nam

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Viet Nam using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Viet Nam, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Viet Nam Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.5  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag