Bangladeshi Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Bangladeshi Visa, we can help you!

 

Bangladeshi Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Bangladeshi Visa, we can help you!

 

A passport valid for six months longer than your planned length of stay in Bangladesh, at least one blank visa page, a Bangladeshi visa, and an onward or return ticket are required to enter Bangladesh. The United States is on a list of countries eligible for visitor (tourist) visas on arrival at Hazrat Shahjalal International Airport in Dhaka, Shah Amanat International Airport located in Chittagong, and Osmani International Airport in Sylhet. However, Bangladesh has not widely publicized their policies for visas on arrival. Travelers are encouraged to secure visas before travel as visas on arrival are not a traveler’s right but a privilege that may be extended to travelers by the immigration officer at the port of entry. You may encounter delays in airport visa issuance or be refused entry to countries en route to Bangladesh if you do not have a visa before arrival in Bangladesh. Therefore, we highly recommend that you obtain a visa prior to arrival.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including bangladesh. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting bangladesh based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Bangladesh

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Bangladesh using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Bangladesh, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Bangladesh Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.5  Visa Application

Applicant must submit a completed visa application. Once completed, applicant must print and sign the visa application and include with other documents.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag