Burundian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Burundian Visa, we can help you!

 

Burundian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Burundian Visa, we can help you!

 

A passport valid for at least six months and evidence of immunization against yellow fever are required for entry. As of April 2015, visitors are no longer able to obtain a Burundian visa upon arrival at port of entry. For visa information, contact the Embassy of Burundi. Overseas inquiries should be made at the nearest Burundi embassy or consulate.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including burundi. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting burundi based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Burundi

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Burundi using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Burundi, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Burundi Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Medical/Health Requirement

Applicant must submit original copy of an International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.

1.5  Hotel Reservations

A letter from a hotel in Burundi confirming the name(s) of the guest(s) and the dates of the reservation. The letter MUST be printed on hotel letterhead and signed by a hotel agent.

1.6  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.7  Visa Application

Applicant must submit two completed visa applications. Original signature required. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag