Sierra Leonian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Sierra Leonian Visa, we can help you!

 

Sierra Leonian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Sierra Leonian Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a passport and visa are required. Visitors are strongly encouraged to obtain visas in advance of travel to Sierra Leone. Visitors to Sierra Leone are required to show International Certificates of Vaccination (yellow card) upon arrival at the airport with a record of vaccination against yellow fever.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including sierra leone. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting sierra leone based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Sierra Leone

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Sierra Leone using a Business Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Sierra Leone, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Sierra Leone Business Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a copy of computer-generated itinerary or e-ticket. Itinerary should include applicant's full name (as printed in their passport) and flight details. Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Yellow Fever Vaccination

Applicant must submit an International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.

1.5  Business Cover Letter

Applicant must submit a Business Cover Letter (BCL) from a US company. The BCL must be an original, signed document on company letterhead indicating the date, duration and purpose of travel, list a contact and address at the host company, and observe moral and financial responsibility for the applicant. Please review the example below.

1.6  Invitation Letter

Applicant must submit a Letter of Invitation from the inviting party or organization. The letter should introduce the applicant, detail the purpose of the trip, provide dates of the visit and be signed by a company officer with contact details included.

Scanned/printed copies are generally acceptable.

1.7  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application.

Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag