Madagascan Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Madagascan Visa, we can help you!

 

Madagascan Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Madagascan Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a passport and visa are required. Tourists/business travelers are encouraged to obtain visas in advance, however may be able to obtain a 30 day visa upon arrival at no cost. Visas are available at international airports, but travelers who opt to obtain a visa at an airport should expect delays upon arrival.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including madagascar. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting madagascar based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Madagascar

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Madagascar using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Madagascar, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Madagascar Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.5  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application. Original signature required. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

1.6  International certificates of Vaccination

Yellow Fever vaccination required for travelers of one year of age and older, when coming from (or having transited through) an infected area.

Cholera vaccination recommmended for travelers of over six months of age, when coming from (or having transited through) an infected area.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag