Gambian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Gambian Visa, we can help you!

 

Gambian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Gambian Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a passport, visa, and evidence of yellow fever vaccination are required. If you enter The Gambia without a visa, you will most likely be allowed to enter, but given only two working days in which to obtain a visa from the Department of Immigration in downtown Banjul. To avoid this hassle, the Embassy strongly recommends that travelers obtain visas before leaving the U.S.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including gambia. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting gambia based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Gambia

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Gambia using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Gambia, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Gambia Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.5  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application. Original signature required. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag