Ugandan Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Ugandan Visa, we can help you!

 

Ugandan Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Ugandan Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a passport valid for six months beyond the date of entry, visa, evidence of yellow fever vaccination, as well as a polio vaccination for children younger than five, are required. Visas are available at Entebbe Airport upon arrival but travelers are strongly encouraged to obtain in advance from the Embassy of the Republic of Uganda. If you plan to obtain your visa upon landing at Entebbe Airport, you should confirm in advance that your airline will allow you to board without a visa.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including uganda. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting uganda based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Uganda

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Uganda using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Uganda, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Uganda Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.5  Medical/Health Requirement

Applicant must submit original copy of an International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.

1.6  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application worksheet.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag