Cameroonian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Cameroonian Visa, we can help you!

 

Cameroonian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Cameroonian Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a valid passport, visa, evidence of yellow-fever vaccination, and current immunization records are required for entry into Cameroon. You may be denied entry if you lack the proper documentation before entering the country. Airport visas are not available; obtain your visa before traveling to Cameroon

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including cameroon. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting cameroon based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Cameroon

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Cameroon using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Cameroon, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Cameroon Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Proof of Sufficient Funds

Applicant must submit a copy of their most recent monthly bank statement.

The statement must clearly show the applicant's name as the account holder, the balances of the accounts, the date of the statement, and the complete transaction record for the month.

The available balance should be greater than $200 USD per day in country. For example, if spending 5 days in the country, statement should show balance in excess of $1,000 USD.

1.5  Medical/Health Requirement

Applicant must submit a copy of their International Certificate of Vaccination for Yellow Fever.

1.6  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.7  Visa Application

Applicant must submit two completed visa applications. Original signature required. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag