Eritrean Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Eritrean Visa, we can help you!

 

Eritrean Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Eritrean Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a you should have a passport and valid visa prior to arrival; visas are not available at the airport. Travelers visiting Eritrea using a foreign passport do not need an exit visa, provided they leave before the expiration of their entrance visa. Persons staying beyond the visa expiration date may be subject to fines or imprisonment, or be required to remain in Eritrea for an extended period while their case is reviewed in court.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including eritrea. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting eritrea based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Eritrea

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Eritrea using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Eritrea, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Eritrea Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Proof of Finances

A copy of the applicant's recent bank statement

1.5  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.6  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application. Original signature required. Applications should be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag