Egyptian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Egyptian Visa, we can help you!

 

Egyptian Visa Services

If you need to apply for a Egyptian Visa, we can help you!

 

For US citizens a passport and visa are required. Tourists can obtain a renewable single-entry 30-day tourist visa on arrival at Egyptian airports for a 25 USD fee. Egyptian immigration officials occasionally have denied entry to travelers without explanation. U.S. citizens who have experienced difficulty with their visa status in Egypt or are concerned about their eligibility for a visa upon arrival should apply for a visa at an Egyptian embassy or consulate prior to travel.

ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including Egypt. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting Egypt based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For Egypt

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting Egypt using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit Egypt, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

Egypt Tourist Visa Requirements

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

1.3  Proof of Travel

Applicant must submit a computer-generated itinerary from a travel agency or online booking tool (such as an e-confirmation or online booking) showing departure from the US and arrival/departure for the destination.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charters manifest should suffice.

1.4  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.5  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one completed visa application. Original signature required. Applications should be printed, completed by hand legibly and signed in blue or black ink only. NOTE: There are two signature lines at the bottom, sign below the test "I CERTIFY THAT ALL THE STATEMENTS ARE TRUTHFUL AND THAT I AM FULLY AWARE OF ALL REGULATIONS NOTED ABOVE:"

1.6  Special Notice

All visitors to Egypt must register with immigration/police within 7 days of arrival to avoid a fine upon departure. Hotels and tour operators will perform the registration. Evidence of registration is a triangular registration stamp in the passport.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag