Urgent Chinese Visas

Order Urgent Chinese Visa

 

Urgent Chinese Visas

Order Urgent Chinese Visa

 

Urgent Chinese Visas

You need a China visa and you need it urgently. Good news, we specialize in securing urgent China visas! Since 1976 ItsEasy has been the leader in providing urgent visa services to many countries and China makes up nearly 50% of our urgent visa requests, so were pretty good at getting them. Applying for an urgent china visa is not much different than applying for a normal one. The only difference is the cost. The actual requirements for the visa, whether a China Tourist Visa or a China Business Visa, are the same. If needed, we can obtain it in as little as one day.

Urgent China Visa Overview

The best way to start is to review the requirements. You can do that on our China Visa Order page. Once you have looked through the requirements, you can select the most urgent china visa processing time, place your order and then deliver your documents to ItsEasy. Upon receipt, we will begin processing the China visa urgently and update you by email on the status. For truly urgent situations, we recommend calling us at 1-866-ITS-EASY (487-3279) after reviewing the requirements.


Other Useful Links

For further information, please see: China Business, China Urgent, China Tourist, China Fast, China Rush



ItsEasy maintains the visa requirements to all countries, including China. Use the widget above to see your particular requirements for visiting China based upon your citizenship and state of residence in the USA.

Sample Requirements For China

Below is a sample set of requirements for visiting China using a Tourist Visa Visa. These requirements are only a SAMPLE. To get the EXACT requirements for you to visit China, please go to our TripBuilder page and enter in your specific information that is your exact situation.

China Tourist Visa Requirements

China Videos

Important Issues with China Tourist Visa

In this video we go over the common mistakes with China Tourist Visas

1.1  Passport

Applicant must submit their current, signed passport. Visas are stamped into a passport, therefore the original passport is required.

1.2  Photo Requirement

Applicant must submit two (2) identical, color, passport style photographs. The photos must be recent and generally should not be the same used for the passport itself.

Please note the following photo requirements as provided by the Chinese Embassy:

The photo must meet the following criteria:
• Photo must have a plain white background
• Photo must be printed on photo paper
• Photo should not show the applicant wearing glasses
• Photo should not show the applicant wearing jewelry
• The applicant must have a neutral [removed]not smiling, posing, etc.)

1.3  Proof of Travel

Each applicant, including minors, must submit a flight itinerary in their name showing travel originating from and returning to the US, that includes entry and exit from mainland China. If an infant is traveling without their own seat, the itinerary must reflect that they will be traveling as a "lap baby", though the consulate may not require that they be specifically named on the itinerary in such instances.

Note, if traveling via private charter the charter's manifest should suffice.

1.4  Proof of Accommodations

All tourist visa applicants must submit proof of stay in China.

If applicant is staying in a hotel, they must submit a copy of a confirmed hotel reservation. The applicant's name MUST appear on hotel confirmations (even children). If an applicant's name is not listed on the hotel confirmation, they should contact their hotel or travel agent and have their name added and a new confirmation sent.

If an applicant is part of a tour, an invitation letter for a tourist group issued by a duly authorized tourism unit may be submitted.

If an applicant is staying with friends and/or family, they must provide an invitation letter issued by the individual inviter, as well as a copy of the front and back of their Chinese ID Card. Invitation letter must include the following items:

(A) Personal information of applicant: name, gender, date of birth, etc.

(B) Information concerning applicant's visit: purpose of visit, date of arrival and departure, places to visit, relationship between the applicant and the inviter, and who will bear the cost of the applicant's accommodations in China.

(C) Information of inviter: name of the unit or individual, phone number, address, and if applicable, seal and signature of the legal representative.

Invitation letter can be submitted as a photocopy. However, original invitation and/or personal interview may be requested at visa officer's discretion.

1.5  Proof of Residency

Applicant must submit a legible, color copy of the front AND back of their driver's license or state issued ID. At this time, no other Proof of Residency will be accepted.

1.6  Employment Letter

Applicants for tourist visas must provide a letter from their employer; the letter should contain the following...

1) Must be on company letterhead
2) Must include a brief description of the company (e.g. manufacturing, IT services, financial management, etc.)
3) Must list the applicant's name, title, and length of employment
4) Must list the applicant's purpose of travel (i.e. Tourism)
5) Must list the expected travel dates, including return date (should match the provided itinerary)
6) Must be signed

A copy or scan of the letter will be accepted by the consulate.

1.7  Travel to Turkey

If applicant has indicated on their application that they have visited, or has an entry or exit stamp from Turkey, in order to avoid potential delays applicant must provide a personal letter stating the exact dates, and purpose of travel to Turkey.

1.8  Previous Chinese Visa Applicants

For applicants who have previously held Chinese visas, the Embassy and consulate offices often request copies of previous visas.

If the previous visa is in the current passport there is no action required.

If the visa was in an old passport, please include either the old passport or clear color copies of the visas from the old passport. If applicant does not have the old passport, applicant may write a letter addressed to the Chinese Embassy explaining why they cannot provide copies of the old visas (such as previous passport lost, stolen, damaged, etc). Applicant must sign and date the letter.

1.9  Applicants Under 18yrs

Although applicant may be submitting documents along with other family members, when submitted to an embassy or consulate, applications are treated individually. If applicant is under 18 years old, please view the following link.

1.10  Former Chinese Nationals

If applicant is former Chinese or Taiwanese citizen, applicant must submit previous Chinese passport or proof of previously issued Chinese visa.

If applicant previously held Hong Kong citizenship, applicant must provide an original previous Chinese visa OR must report in person to the Chinese Embassy or Consulate office nearest them and provide documents which prove they have renounced their citizenship or request a travel document.

1.11  Visa Application Guide

We provide an "Application Guide". It is very important that the instructions are followed. Failure to follow the instructions exactly will likely result in rejection of the application.

It is highly recommended applicant print the Application Guide and reference it while completing the visa application.

1.12  Visa Application

Applicant must submit one (1) completed visa application. Application is a fillable PDF and must be typed, then printed and signed. Applications MUST be printed single-sided and signed in blue or black ink only. Please follow direction in Visa Application Guide to avoid delays..

1.13  Supplimental Form

Applicant must submit one fully completed supplementary form. Similar to the above, the document is a fill-able PDF and must be completed on a computer, printed and included with your application documents provided to ItsEasy. Failure to include this document will likely result in processing delays.

1.14  Special Notice

For US citizens, China will issue a visa valid for multiple entries up to 10 years by default if the applicants passport is valid for more than 1 year. In some cases, and/or if the applicants passport is valid for less than 1 year, the visa may be valid for a limited number of entries (single or double) and for a shorter period (three months, six months or one year). As with all visas, the actual visa issued is at the discretion of the Embassy/consulate.

1.15  Work in Media

The consulate of China in New York requires that any applicant who works in the media or for a media company (regardless of your actual job within the organization) to appear in person to submit their application for a visa. As such we cannot assist any applicants who work in the media industry in any capacity.

As Seen On...

Google Remarketing Tag